Connect with us

NEWS

COVID-19 : Record Of States With New Instances Of Coronavirus, Discharged Sufferers And Deaths Recorded

It’s been reported of 4 hundred and twenty-three showed new circumstances of COVID-19 pandemic in Nigeria.

The brand new circumstances had been showed on Tuesday night time, August 11 at the legitimate web site of the Nigeria Centre for Illness Regulate, NCDC, Naija Information understands.

Consistent with the well being company document, 6 COVID-19 similar deaths had been recorded in Nigeria on Tuesday.

The newly reported circumstances carry the full circumstances of the pandemic in Nigeria to 47290, whilst 33609 other people had been discharged from the feared illness. Thus far 956 COVID-19 similar deaths had been recorded within the 36 states of Nigeria, together with the Federal Capital Territory, Naija Information understands.

The 423 new circumstances reported from 22 states of Nigeria are as follows – Lagos (117), FCT (40), Ondo (35), Rivers (28), Osun (24), Benue (21), Abia (19), Ogun (19), Ebonyi (18), Delta (17), Kwara (17), Kaduna (15), Anambra (14), Ekiti (11), Kano (9), Imo (6), Gombe (4), Oyo (3), Taraba (3), Bauchi (1), Edo (1) and Nasarawa (1).

See beneath the breakdown of states with showed circumstances of COVID-19; together with energetic sufferers, discharged sufferers, and deaths recorded in Nigeria.
States AffectedNo. of Instances (Lab Showed)No. of Instances (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos15,9572,64213,122193
FCT4,4853,1411,29846
Oyo2,8871,4331,42331
Edo2,3981772,121100
Rivers1,9442151,67554
Kano1,6342721,30854
Kaduna1,6132211,38012
Delta1,5961441,40943
Plateau1,58490066222
Ogun1,4782091,24524
Ondo1,28949876328
Enugu91439550019
Ebonyi8705179326
Kwara86538446021
Katsina74626545724
Borno6907857636
Abia6441225175
Gombe6314856023
Osun62827434113
Bauchi5773552814
Imo47930816110
Benue4092911099
Nasarawa3701392238
Bayelsa3461431121
Jigawa322330811
Akwa Ibom235301978
Niger2264916512
Adamawa185839012
Ekiti182103772
Sokoto154013816
Anambra142511918
Kebbi900828
Zamfara771715
Taraba7516554
Pass River7323428
Yobe672578
Kogi5032


Trending