Connect with us

Cases of Coronavirus

COVID-19 : Listing Of States With New Instances Of Coronavirus, Discharged Sufferers And Deaths Recorded

The Nigeria Centre for Illness Keep an eye on, NCDC, on Sunday, August 10th showed 400 and thirty-seven new circumstances of Coronavirus illness in Nigeria.

Consistent with the well being company record, Three COVID-19 comparable deaths have been recorded in Nigeria on Sunday night.

The newly reported circumstances convey the full circumstances of the pandemic in Nigeria to46,577, whilst33,186 folks were discharged from the scary illness. Up to now 945 COVID-19 comparable deaths were recorded within the 36 states of Nigeria, together with the Federal Capital Territory, Naija Information understands.

The 437 new circumstances  are reported from 17 states- Lagos (107), FCT (91), Plateau (81), Kaduna (32), Ogun (30), Kwara (24), Ebonyi (19), Ekiti (17), Oyo (8), Borno (6), Edo (6), Kano (4), Nasarawa (3), Osun (3), Taraba (3), Gombe (2) and Bauchi (1)

See beneath the breakdown of states with showed circumstances of COVID-19; together with energetic sufferers, discharged sufferers, and deaths recorded in Nigeria.

States AffectedNo. of Instances (Lab Showed)No. of Instances (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos15,8752,56013,122193
FCT4,4673,1681,25346
Oyo2,8681,4351,40231
Edo2,3821742,11098
Rivers1,9392361,65053
Kano1,6262641,30854
Kaduna1,5982061,38012
Delta1,5961441,40943
Plateau1,50281966221
Ogun1,4692101,23524
Ondo1,28449376328
Enugu90540148519
Ebonyi8705179326
Kwara85737745921
Katsina74626545724
Borno6888456935
Abia6441225175
Gombe6314856023
Osun62827434113
Bauchi5773552814
Imo47631814810
Benue4092911099
Nasarawa3701392238
Bayelsa3462230321
Jigawa322330811
Akwa Ibom235301978
Niger2264916512
Adamawa185878612
Ekiti17899772
Sokoto154013816
Anambra142511918
Kebbi900828
Zamfara771715
Taraba7516554
Pass River6818428
Yobe672578
Kogi5032


Trending